Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Christensen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Box Elder Stingers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
M. Tanner
Green Canyon Juniors
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
125
02/10
L
MD 9-0
S. Woodward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
125
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:45
J. Carpenter
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
125
01/27
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:15
C. Boozer
Sons of Atlas
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Finals
125
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
c. nyberg
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
125
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
C. Howard
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
125
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
L. Stott
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-122
01/13
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Rees
Northside Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-122
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
B. Moss
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-122
01/13
W
F 14-0 2:18
H. McBride
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-131
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Apodaca
Roy Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-131
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:09
P. Miner
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-131
12/16
L
DEC 7-2
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135
12/16
L
DEC 9-5
Q. Kuhn
Morgan Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 9-2 4:51
J. Dusenberry
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 0-2 3:51
M. Tanner
Logan Grizz
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 3-2 3:32
J. Dusenberry
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
S. Allen
WEBER WARRIOR WRESTLING
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
11/18
L
F 4-1 3:00
M. Redd
Logan Grizz
Weber Northern Regional
Round 3
125-130
11/18
L
TF 19-4 4:30
C. Boozer
Sons Of Atlas
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2
125-130
11/11
W
F 2-0 3:02
T. Kinser
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
Top of Utah Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
127-131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
105
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Sinclear
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
B. Droubay
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Barney
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:36
J. Sivert
Aviator Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
105
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022