Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Cullen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
CARY (C-GROVE)
Cary (CARY-GROVE)
Cary Grove
Cary Grove High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEC 3-2
N. Kupetz
Deerfield High School
Cary Grove High School @ Deerfield High School
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. McDonough
Barrington
Barrington vs. Cary Grove High School
Round 1
132
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
A. Hooks
Downers Grove South
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
N. Roth
Jefferson
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
5th WB & Semis
132
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
N. Roscioli
Fort Atkinson
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd WB & Quarters
132
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
D. Sims
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
T. Angel
Vernon Hills
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
L
DEC 2-1
D. McDermott
---
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/22
W
DEC 3-2
C. Schweitzer
MASON (OH)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/22
L
DEC 8-1
G. Dziedzic
---
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 3-0 3:27
A. Korallus
New Lenox (PROVIDNECE)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
DEC 3-0
M. Redman
---
XXXIX Sycamore Invitational
Championship 5th Place
126
01/11
W
DEC 5-0
D. Neises
---
XXXIX Sycamore Invitational
Championship Wrestlebacks
126
01/11
L
F 8-0 5:59
A. Rodriguez
FOX LAKE (GRANT)
XXXIX Sycamore Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Miller
---
XXXIX Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
12/27
L
DEC 3-0
D. Elmore
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 3rd Round
126
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:01
E. Maier
---
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 2nd Round
126
12/27
L
MD 12-2
J. Marmolejo
---
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship 2nd Round and Consolation 1st Round
126
12/27
W
F 3-4 4:39
C. Coman
Villa Park (WILLOWBROOK)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship 1st Round
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024