Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Blaess
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
TF 21-5 7:00
T. Daugherty
John Carroll
OAC Duals
Round 1
133
01/20
W
TF 17-2 5:13
H. Newell
Mount Union
OAC Duals
Round 1
133
01/13
W
Replay
MD 11-2
L. Bertsch
Marian University (IN)
Spartan Mat Classic
Placement
133
01/13
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
K. Ploughe
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
Semi`s,consi-semi`s
133
01/13
W
Replay
TF 17-0 2:18
C. Drousis
Wabash
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 3
133
01/13
W
Replay
F 16-1 3:38
Z. Malomboza
Indiana Tech
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2
133
01/05
L
Replay
MD 9-1
R. Precin
North Central
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
133
12/16
W
TF 25-7 6:04
K. Sank
Huntingdon
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
W
TF 21-6 4:30
B. Edwards
Trine
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
133
11/12
L
DEC 11-8
E. Anthony
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/11
W
MD 10-0
S. Garty
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/11
W
TF 21-0 3:48
B. Edwards
Trine University
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/11
W
F 10-1 1:39
Z. Malomboza
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/11
W
TF 17-0 2:38
D. Megdanoff
Alma
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Stroud
West Liberty
John Summa Invite
5th Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
141
02/04
L
Replay
DEF 2-0
D. Vinci
Alfred State
John Summa Invite
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
141
02/04
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:42
Z. Anderson
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invite
semis
141
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Stroud
West Liberty
John Summa Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
141
02/04
W
Replay
MD 13-3
G. Bulugaris
Ohio Wesleyan
John Summa Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
141
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 14-10
B. Lloyd
Alfred State
John Summa Invite
Rnd 1 (32 Man)
141
01/21
W
TF 18-2 6:06
G. Hansen
Ohio Northern
Baldwin Wallace @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
133
01/21
W
F 6-0 0:38
E. Burkhart
Muskingum
Baldwin Wallace @ Muskingum
Round 1
133
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
A. Perelka
John Carroll
John Carroll vs. Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
133
01/21
W
MD 10-0
C. Spears
Ohio Northern
Baldwin Wallace @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
133
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. Gelman
Wabash
Spartan Mat Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
MD 12-3
D. Wilson
Lourdes University
Spartan Mat Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
TF 18-2 6:35
K. Kretzer
Fontbonne Univsersity
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
MD 11-2
D. Johnson
Cornerstone
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Koontz
Dubuque
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
D. Panda
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
3rd Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
125
02/05
W
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Novak
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
125
02/05
L
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Decatur
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
125
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Ortiz
Ohio Wesleyan
John Summa Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
125
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Purney
Wisconsin-La Crosse
North Central Men`s Invitational
Placement Matches
133
12/11
W
DEC 7-5
M. McEnroe
Wisconsin-Whitewater
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
133
12/11
W
DEC 8-5
C. Murray
Augsburg University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 5 (WBs ONLY (2nd Rd 16 man/4th Rd 32 man))
133
12/11
L
MD 13-2
R. Precin
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
133
12/11
W
DEC 9-5
S. Rosales
Carthage College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
133
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Novak
Baldwin Wallace
Baldwin Wallace Invitational 2021
3rd Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
125
11/20
W
Replay
MD 15-3
M. Senat
Delaware Valley
Baldwin Wallace Invitational 2021
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
125
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Kelly
Delaware Valley
Baldwin Wallace Invitational 2021
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
125
11/06
L
DEC 9-6
J. Echevarria
American International
Ithaca Invitational
3rd-4th
125
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Griffin
Ithaca
Ithaca Invitational
Consi Semi
125
11/06
W
TF 16-0 2:47
J. Fantauzzi
Baldwin Wallace
Ithaca Invitational
Consi Quarters
125
11/06
W
DEC 6-2
C. Rivas
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Ithaca Invitational
WB 6
125
11/06
W
TF 25-8 5:29
K. Bogle
Castleton
Ithaca Invitational
WB 5
125
11/06
W
MD 11-0
J. Novak
Baldwin Wallace
Ithaca Invitational
WB 4
125
11/05
L
MD 13-3
J. Manginelli
Springfield
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024