Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Mitchell
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013
2008
2007
Team Name
Alpha Force
Lambert Youth Club
UnAttached
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 6-0
W. Moss
The Wrestling Center
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Championship
85
03/02
W
DEC 3-2
K. Milner
Compound Wrestling
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
H. Kemp
Premier Wrestling Academy
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Cochran
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
DEC 7-3
L. Ashton
West Forsyth Wrestling
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55
12/22
W
DEC 6-2
K. Burchett
East Jackson Takedown Club
Dahlonega goldmine classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:55
B. Hardy
Walton Takedown Club
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
52-55
12/06
W
DEC 7-2
J. Lee
Fayette County Thrashers WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
52-55
12/06
W
TF 10-0
B. Mcnicholas
Rockmart Takedown Club
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
52-55
12/06
L
DEC 6-5
A. Streetman
Rockmart Takedown Club
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
52-55
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:14
D. Seagraves
Walton Takedown Club
Qualifiers - Roswell
Round 5 (6 Man)
45
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Powell
Hillgrove Hawks
Qualifiers - Roswell
Round 4 (6 Man)
45
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:27
B. Hardy
Walton Takedown Club
Qualifiers - Roswell
Round 3 (6 Man)
45
03/01
W
F 0-0 2:51
G. Nix
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
Qualifiers - Roswell
Round 1 (6 Man)
45
01/27
L
DEC 11-2
M. Moseley
South Paulding Jr Spartans WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
01/27
W
TF 10-0
B. Thurmond
Patriot Takedown Club
Kell Long Horn Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
L. Ashton
West Forsyth Wrestling
Kell Long Horn Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
DEC 10-3
B. Thurmond
Patriot Takedown Club
McEachern Indian Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
TF 11-0
W. Conley
Tribe WC
McEachern Indian Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:22
C. Sullivan
Douglas County Titans WC
McEachern Indian Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
TF 15-2
W. Hemby
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
McEachern Indian Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
TF 13-2
B. Hardy
Walton Takedown Club
Walton Raider Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
12/15
W
TF 12-0
N. Hardy
Walton Takedown Club
Walton Raider Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/15
W
DEC 7-5
M. Moseley
South Paulding Jr Spartans WC
Walton Raider Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023