Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Merek Moseley
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
TF 12-1
J. Williams
Douglas County Titans WC
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Round 3 (4 Man)
45
03/01
W
DEC 9-3
B. Durocher
Rockmart Takedown Club
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
03/01
W
TF 12-1
B. Thurmond
Patriot Takedown Club
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
02/02
L
DEC 7-3
L. Ashton
West Forsyth Wrestling
Paulding County Patriot Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/02
L
DEC 11-2
J. Kellett
Wolf Pak TC
Paulding County Patriot Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
02/02
W
DEC 11-7
B. Durocher
Rockmart Takedown Club
Paulding County Patriot Challenge
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
02/02
W
TF 10-0
W. Conley
Tribe WC
Paulding County Patriot Challenge
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/02
W
TF 11-0
W. Hemby
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
Paulding County Patriot Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:48
N. Hardy
Walton Takedown Club
Paulding County Patriot Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
L. Ashton
West Forsyth Wrestling
Paulding County Patriot Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
W
DEC 11-2
P. Mitchell
UnAttached
Kell Long Horn Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
01/27
W
TF 10-0
C. Powell
Hillgrove Hawks
Kell Long Horn Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
W
TF 12-2
B. Hardy
Walton Takedown Club
Kell Long Horn Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:36
D. Seagraves
Walton Takedown Club
McEachern Indian Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
DEC 8-0
L. Ashton
West Forsyth Wrestling
McEachern Indian Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:21
C. Sullivan
Douglas County Titans WC
McEachern Indian Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:26
L. Gilmer
Jefferson USA WC
McEachern Indian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/14
L
DEC 8-3
G. Nix
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
McEachern Indian Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
01/06
W
TF 12-0
G. Nix
Jr Colonels Wrestling Club
Round-House Rumble - Bremen
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
01/06
W
TF 12-0
C. Powell
Hillgrove Hawks
Round-House Rumble - Bremen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/06
W
TF 11-0
C. Sullivan
Douglas County Titans WC
Round-House Rumble - Bremen
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 0-0
L. Ashton
West Forsyth Wrestling
Walton Raider Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
12/15
W
F 0-0
B. Thurmond
Patriot Takedown Club
Walton Raider Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
12/15
L
DEC 7-5
P. Mitchell
UnAttached
Walton Raider Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/15
W
DEC 9-2
L. Ashton
West Forsyth Wrestling
Walton Raider Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023