Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Jackson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
1A - Altamont
Altamont
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Altamont longhorns
Longhorn Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:24
L. Duran
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
B. Counley
4A - Cedar City
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:58
L. Williams
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/06
W
F 7-2 2:03
T. Faulkner
Cougars Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
121-128
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:53
W. Walton
Wasatch
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
121-128
01/06
L
DEC 9-6
K. Church
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
121-128
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
C. Goodwin
Empire
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
127-132
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
127-132
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
127-132
11/11
L
F 4-3 2:00
G. Rhoades
Uintah Wrestling
JR Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Stradinger
Cougars Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 6-2 1:51
D. Houston
Panguitch
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
01/21
L
F 11-3 3:35
D. Depalma
Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Knighton
Viewmont Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
107-113
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
E. Daniels
Westlake
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
107-113
01/07
W
F 2-4 3:18
J. Spencer
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
107-113
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Fitisemanu
Murray
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (3 Man)
108-118
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Broadhead
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (3 Man)
108-118
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022