Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady McFarland
Results
College Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
J. Colon
Rochester Comunity College
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Placement Matches
174
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
N. Rogge
Augsburg
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 5 CHAMP
174
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
H. Grau
St. Cloud State
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 4 Champ
174
12/08
W
TF 23-7 7:00
J. Colon
Rochester Comunity College
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2 Champ
174
12/08
W
DEC 6-3
S. Kelly
St. Cloud State
2018 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 1 CHAMP
174
12/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A.
Minnesota State Moorhead
Augsburg @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
174
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
N. Rogge
Augsburg
Luther Hill Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
12/01
L
TF 22-7 6:54
C. Coleman
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
12/01
W
TF 18-2 6:32
D. Piatt
Simpson
Luther Hill Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 6-3
J. Gundrum
---
Luther Hill Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 12-1 3:47
J. Yatso
UW-Madison Wrestling Club
Winona State Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
165A
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
T. Prochaska
Upper Iowa
Winona State Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
165A
02/10
W
F 12-0 4:43
C. Barrett
---
Winona State Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
165A
02/03
L
MD 10-1
E. Were
UW-Whitewater
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
165
02/03
L
F 8-1 3:27
G. Beaman
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
165
02/03
W
MD 9-1
T. Mosley
UW-Eau Claire
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
165
01/27
W
DEC 10-5
A. Sievers
---
North Country
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 16-12
G. Jordan
South Dakota State
North Country
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 11-7
D. Donovan
St. Cloud State
North Country
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
TF 17-2
N. Vonruden
---
North Country
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:02
C. Monger
---
North Country
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/19
L
DEC 10-7
J. Heinz
---
Augsburg @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
165
01/13
W
MD 10-2
S. Hartzler
Wartburg
Matman Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
I. Brosinski
---
Matman Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
MD 14-6
J. Krakow
Wartburg
Matman Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 3-0 2:36
C. Barkema
---
Matman Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:14
Z. Fry
Indianapolis
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Placement Matches
165
01/05
L
DEC 9-6
M. Gaines
Indiana Tech
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Semis & Wrestlebacks
165
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
L. Frazee
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
165
01/04
W
MD 12-3
G. Hilliard
Belmont Abbey
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
165
01/04
W
MD 17-5
A. Robbins
Indianapolis
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/04
W
DEC 10-6
J. Murdoch
New York University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Prelim Rd1
165
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:50
L. Jeske
---
Citrus Invitational
Champ. Round 1
165
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:39
T. Black
---
Citrus Invitational
Champ. Round 1
165
12/29
W
DEC 13-9
J. Scott
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
Champ. Round 1
165
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:37
C. Hall
---
Citrus Invitational
Champ. Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 8-5
H. Grau
St. Cloud State
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Placement Matches
165
12/09
W
MD 12-1
M. Forsyth
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Cons Semis
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:22
T. Holt
St. Cloud State
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 4
165
12/09
W
F 4-5 5:45
K. Fingalsen
Southwest Minnesota State
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2
165
12/09
W
F 13-2 2:25
B. Stolarzyk
St. Cloud State
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 8-1
E. Were
UW-Whitewater
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
165C
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Forsyth
---
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
165C
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:56
V. Keane
Elmhurst
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
165C
11/18
W
MD 15-2
S. Elwood
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 4
165
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
M. Suarez
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 3
165
11/18
L
F 12-9 6:48
C. Hanson
Eau Claire
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
165
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:20
J. Hopper
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
165
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 12-3
C. Thomas
---
Winona Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165A
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:23
D. Patton
Winona State University Club Wrestling Team
Winona Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165A
02/04
L
DEC 8-6
T. Deegan
Concordia-Moorhead
Don Parker
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
165
02/04
W
DEC 5-1
A. Serrano
---
Don Parker
Round 4
165
02/04
W
DEC 16-9
N. Stencel
UW-Whitewater
Don Parker
Round 3
165
02/04
L
TF 20-5 5:32
E. Wick
Wisconsin
Don Parker
Round 2
165
02/04
W
F 8-2 5:52
P. Jackson
---
Don Parker
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/29
L
DEC 10-6
A. Anaya
---
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:32
G. Fogarty
---
North Country Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/29
W
DEC 6-3
B. Kroll
---
North Country Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:42
M. Boser
Unattached
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
A. Anaya
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/21
L
DEC 9-4
D. Fitzpatrick
---
Worthington Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:41
B. Vogel
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/21
W
TF 17-1
E. Blankenship
---
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
L. Schlough
---
Matman Invitational
Round 5
165
01/14
W
DEC 12-8
N. Gravdahl
Concordia-Moorhead
Matman Invitational
Round 4
165
01/14
W
DEC 11-8
A. Nelson
Buena Vista
Matman Invitational
Round 3
165
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
B. Hewson
---
Matman Invitational
Round 2
165
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
L. Sedlacek
---
Matman Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 9-7
S. Sopko
---
NUWAY College Open
Placement Matches
165
01/06
W
DEC 13-8
A. Smith
Wheeling Jesuit
NUWAY College Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
165
01/05
W
F 4-6 6:34
A. Destra
Missouri Valley College
NUWAY College Open
Wrestlebacks
165
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:32
B. Hoffman
Lindsey Wilson
NUWAY College Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
165
01/05
W
DEC 10-3
D. Cole
Wheaton College
NUWAY College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
DEC 5-1
C. Nelson
Upper Iowa
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
165
01/05
W
DEC 4-3
J. Stewart
---
NUWAY College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024