Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Shimmel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Cotton
Sheridan
Arkansas State Tournament
Con Semis
5A 138
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 17-10
O. King
Benton
Arkansas State Tournament
Con 1/4s
5A 138
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:17
D. Armstrong
Lakeside
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
5A 138
02/18
L
DEC 20-13
I. Ramos
Searcy
5A North Boy`s Regional
Fianls
138
02/17
W
F 9-3 3:11
N. Miller
Vilonia
5A North Boy`s Regional
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Reed
Van Buren
5A North Boy`s Regional
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 10-4 5:49
C. Brown
Russellville
5A North Boy`s Regional
Quarters (12 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 0-0
M. Evan
Jonesboro
Bomber Open
Round 1
138
02/07
L
F 0-0
C. McCollum
Southside Batesville
Bomber Open
Round 3
132
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:10
A. Reed
Van Buren
5A Arkansas High Boys Dual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:10
J. Pace
Greenwood
5A Arkansas High Boys Dual
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
02/03
L
F 5-2 3:29
T. McCormick
Beebe
5A Arkansas High Boys Dual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
02/03
W
DEC 13-8
I. Ramos
Searcy
5A Arkansas High Boys Dual
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:55
A. Mullinax
Pottsville
Mountain home tri
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:53
C. Miller
Searcy JV
Searcy Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Merced
Beebe
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 10-0 1:45
B. Allen
Catholic
Searcy Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Orsini
LR Central
Searcy Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:44
R. Hopper
Sylvan Hills
Searcy Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/06
W
DEC 12-7
C. Smith
Sheridan
Conway Invitational Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Buchanan
Conway
Conway Invitational Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 14-1 3:14
J. Cazano
Valley View
Conway Invitational Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Sullivan
Harrisonville
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:30
a. taylor
Russellville
Sam Ginn Tourney
1st Place
132
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:49
S. Burton
Maumelle
Sam Ginn Tourney
Semi Finals
132
12/16
W
F 4-3 2:46
O. Blue
Greenbrier
Sam Ginn Tourney
Quarter Finals
132
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:08
N. Madrid
Vilonia
Sam Ginn Tourney
Round 1
132
12/10
L
MD 12-4
K. Dawejko
Cabot
Ram Rumble Varsity
Round 5 (5 Man)
132B
12/09
L
DEC 9-8
S. Goodwin
Southside Batesville
Ram Rumble Varsity
Round 4 (5 Man)
132B
12/09
W
F 9-0 2:16
A. Graham
Pottsville
Ram Rumble Varsity
Round 3 (5 Man)
132B
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:24
B. Fields
Maumelle
Ram Rumble Varsity
Round 1 (5 Man)
132B
12/04
W
F 0-0
Z. Mansfield
Sylvan Hills
Southside Quad
Round 1
132
12/04
L
MD 9-0
S. Goodwin
Southside Batesville
Southside Quad
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:00
T. Gritts
Marshfield
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:06
L. Moore
El Dorado Springs
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 9-2 1:58
L. Fullerton
Marshfield
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
B. Stewart
Van Buren
Arkansas State Tournament
Con Semis
5A 120
02/24
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Karm
Lake Hamilton
Arkansas State Tournament
Con 1/4s
5A 120
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
J. Brumley
Benton
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
5A 120
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Stewart
Van Buren
5A North Regional
Placement
120
02/18
W
F 8-5 5:04
K. Yang
Greenwood
5A North Regional
Consi Semis
120
02/18
L
F 11-2 2:49
X. Floyd
---
5A North Regional
Semis
120
02/18
W
F 7-2 1:55
K. Bingham
Valley View
5A North Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:48
W. Moore
Searcy
5A Arkansas Dual State 2023
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
C. Brown
---
5A Arkansas Dual State 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/21
L
F 0-0
d. daniels
Little Rock Central
Conway Invitational
Semis & WB (10 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. West
Sheridan
Conway Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 0-0
J. Pace
Greenwood
Conway Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 7-1 1:06
X. Floyd
Searcy
Searcy @ Mountain Home
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:13
X. Floyd
Searcy
Searcy Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:09
M. Cox
Conway
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 5:17
M. Wood
Searcy
Searcy Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:25
J. Marpa
Sylvan Hills
Searcy Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/14
W
TF 16-1
L. Clement
Bartlett
Searcy Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 0-0
B. Stewart
Van Buren
Van Buren @ Mountain Home
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024