Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmanuel Zepeda
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan University
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Allen
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
165
02/25
W
Replay
MD 10-2
D. Hayes
University Of Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
165
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:57
N. Martinez
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Prelim Round 2
165
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Sims
Eureka College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
165
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Gumila
North Central (IL)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
165
01/27
L
Replay
MD 14-4
D. Estevez
University of Chicago
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
165
01/27
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:53
C. Cook
Ozarks
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
165
01/21
W
DEC 11-7
M. Mandler
Luther
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1
165
01/21
W
DEC 11-7
M. Mandler
Luther College
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
01/21
W
F 12-5 5:42
R. Silva
Simpson
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
01/11
L
F 0-0
A. Cooley
Schreiner
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
197
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
B. Strehlow
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 5
174
11/19
W
Replay
F 8-2 6:11
E. Ramos
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 4
174
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Neilsen
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie Invite
Round 2
174
11/12
L
Replay
F 9-4 4:34
T. Griffith
Loras
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Michel
Loras
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
Replay
MD 12-4
E. Ramos
Augsburg
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
S. Kellenberger
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020