Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Decker Lee
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Virgin Valley
Virgin Valley.
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
M. Bromley
Moapa Valley
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
medals
144
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-3 4:10
S. Marich
Spring Creek
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
consi semis
144
02/16
L
Replay
MD 15-4
R. McCullar
Fernley
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semis
144
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 12-11
C. Cunningham
Spring Creek
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
144
02/10
L
MD 10-0
N. Gallardo
The Meadows School
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Placements
144
02/10
W
DEC 12-8
C. O`Neal
Pahrump Valley
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Semis and WB 3
144
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:33
M. Garcia
Clark
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Quarters and WB 1
144
02/10
W
F 10-4 3:23
W. Anderson
Moapa Valley
NIAA Class 3A Southern Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/02
W
DEC 9-7
C. O`Neal
Pahrump Valley
Tri Dual Pahrum/Virgin Valley
Round 1
144
02/02
L
F 5-6 2:00
M. Bromley
Moapa Valley
Tri Dual Pahrum/Virgin Valley
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:18
A. Cruz
Mohave
Chaparral Invitational
wresterback
144
01/20
L
MD 11-0
B. Guerrero
Liberty
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:12
m. Guerrero
Foothill
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/19
W
F 14-5 3:45
E. Eickhof
Spring Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:30
K. Cooper
Spring Creek
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
M. Bromley
Moapa Valley
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
C. McKnight
Churchill County
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
Z. Krainbrink
Damonte Ranch
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 3-0 1:49
A. Douglas
Churchill County
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/12
L
DEC 8-4
S. Marich
Spring Creek
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:17
Z. Franklin
Caldwell
Gold City Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
144
01/10
W
F 0-0
K. Arrocena
Valley
Valley @ Virgin Valley
Round 1
144
12/07
L
DEC 5-4
T. Jensen
Moapa Valley
Moapa Quad Dual
Round 1
144
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:25
G. Rosado
Silverado
Western Duals
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 5-5 2:03
C. Wagasky
Moapa Valley
NIAA 3A State Championships
Consolation Semi Finals
126
02/19
L
Replay
TF 17-1 5:20
W. Ricaporte
Spring Creek
NIAA 3A State Championships
Semi Finals
126
02/19
W
Replay
F 7-7 4:39
B. Baker
Lowry
NIAA 3A State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:16
C. Vega
Pahrump Valley
NIAA Class 3A Southern Region
FINALS
126
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Pineda
Eldorado
NIAA Class 3A Southern Region
Semis and WB 3
126
02/12
W
DEC 8-7
C. Wagasky
Moapa Valley
NIAA Class 3A Southern Region
Quarters and WB 1
126
01/22
W
F 10-8 5:51
J. Flores
Mojave
Chaparral Invite HARD LUCK
Placement (4 Man)
127-127
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Vega
Pahrump Valley
Chaparral Invite HARD LUCK
Semis (4 Man)
127-127
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Yeh
Spring Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
Replay
F 9-9 4:45
G. Castor
Elko
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/21
L
Replay
MD 20-8
R. Garcia
Basic
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
S. Woods
Virgin Valley
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
Replay
F 11-1 4:18
L. Grady
Palo Verde
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2021
Quarters (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
Replay
F 4-6 3:33
G. Pimentel
Spring Valley
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 0-0
I. Huerta
Chaparral
Chaparral @ Virgin Valley
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024