Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Dickinson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hurricane
Hurricane High School
Hurricane V
Pleasant Grove
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
K. Madsen
Crimson Cliffs
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Championship
138
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 UTB
L. Lofthouse
Mountain Crest
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Semis
138
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-1 5:47
M. Lund
Murray
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Quarters
138
02/16
W
Replay
F 14-4 5:29
J. Hooley
Payson
2024 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
138
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
K. Madsen
Crimson Cliffs High
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 12-6
D. Millsap
Desert Hills
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/02
W
DEC 10-4
G. McMickell
Uintah
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Kunzler
Bear River
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
L
Replay
DQ 1-2
K. Guymon
Snow Canyon V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
5th Wrestleback
132 V
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
T. Christensen
Layton V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
132 V
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Castagneto
Bishop Kelly V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
132 V
01/12
W
Replay
MD 12-1
K. Herrera
Herriman V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
132 V
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:00
D. Derrick
Woods Cross V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
132 V
12/16
W
MD 14-2
D. Stubbs
Kanab High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
1st Placement Matches
138
12/16
W
DEC 9-3
C. Cook
Faith Lutheran High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
Round 6(Semi)
138
12/16
W
DEC 9-4
C. Limb
Hillcrest High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
Round 4 (Qtrs/Cons3)
138
12/15
W
TF 15-0 4:07
W. Lantz
Highland High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
Round 2 (Champ2/Cons1)
138
12/08
W
F 3-5 5:33
D. Stubbs
Kanab
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:22
J. (KAN)
White Pine
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
MD 14-5
S. Partridge
Panguitch
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:22
I. Pinuelas
Victor Valley
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:47
L. Peterson
Grand County
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
TF 17-1 6:00
B. Williams
Enterprise
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/08
L
DEC 11-11 SV
D. Millsap
Desert Hills
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
C. Borge
Westlake
Westlake @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
144
01/26
L
DEC 11-4
P. Woolsey
Corner Canyon
Pleasant Grove @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
144
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
K. Cortez
Foothill
Chaparral Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
A. Delgado
SLAM! NEVADA
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:26
Z. VanHoy
Silverado
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
TF 18-3 5:30
J. Tippetts
Basic
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 17-4 4:50
T. Anson
Lone Peak
Lone Peak @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
150
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Miller
Bear River
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Ball
Riverton
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Consolation Round 5
132
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Archuleta
Fruita Monument
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
01/13
L
Replay
MD 12-1
A. Kelly
Wasatch
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/13
W
Replay
TF 17-0 5:57
M. Parra
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:57
W. Hanks
Manti
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
T. Allan
Emery
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
D. Torgerson
Richfield
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
DEC 8-5
C. Nelson
Delta
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:27
W. Erickson
North Sevier
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
J. Cavalieri
Canyon View
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
A. Delgado
SLAM! NEVADA
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
T. Toone
Morgan
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/02
L
DEC 2-1
C. Hem
Millard
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/02
L
MD 14-4
H. Park
Juab
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024