2017 World Fastpitch Championship (Shawnee Mission)
Shawnee Mission, KS
Jul 13-16, 2017
Show Results

2017 18U USAES World Fastpitch Champions - OC Batbusters Stith
2017 16U USAES World Fastpitch Champions - OC Batbusters Campbell
2017 14U USAES World Fastpitch Champions - Impact Gold National Mata
2017 12U USAES World Fastpitch Champions - Diamond Sports Hotshots

Thursday, July 13

 
TimeFieldMatchup  Age GroupScore
10:15 AM1Team KuliavsTX Blaze NTX Snodgrass16U8-2
10:15 AM2Top Gun Academy - SciaravsHitting Center Elite - Black16U1-5
10:15 AM3Ohana Tigers SanchezvsDiamond Sports Hotshots LA14U7-5
10:15 AM4NV Batbusters - MartensenvsHigh Intensity - Summerlin14U4-8
       
12:30 PM1Team Kansas - GossvsFirecrackers - Lucero16U1-8
12:30 PM2Wichita Mustangs EckvsKC Peppers 01 Vaupel16U8-0
12:30 PM3Team Kansas - Brown vsExplosion - Flores14U6-1
12:30 PM4AZ Impact Gold - MartinezvsNE Elite 02 Lytle14U5-4
       
2:45 PM1Team KuliavsHitting Center Elite - Black16U4-3
2:45 PM2Originals SimbeckvsGeorgia Impact Barfield16U0-8
2:45 PM3Gametime Stars Gold BryantvsFirebirds 0214U4-6
2:45 PM4Olathe Rockers - TP vsTexas Impact Gold National14U0-10
       
5:00 PM1Midwest Speed BlackvsFirecrackers - Lucero16U5-1
5:00 PM2Texas Blaze BonolavsWichita Mustangs - Eck16U6-5
5:00 PM3Gametime Stars Gold - BryantvsMizuno Impulse 0214U5-6
5:00 PM4Olathe Rockets TP 2022vsAshburn Shooting Stars 202014U6-0

Friday, July 14

 
TimeFieldMatchup  Age Group 
10:15 AM1Aces Gold Ashley/CreamervsTennessee Ballhawks18U3-7
10:15 AM2TX Elite Gold BancroftvsNW Batbusers Seek18U2-4
10:15 AM3OK Diamond Girls 02vsImpact Gold National Gold14U1-9
10:15 AM4LocomotionvsLady Stros - Barajas14U5-1
       
12:30 PM1Tennessee BallhawksvsImpact Gold DFW Carpenter18U8-5
12:30 PM2NW Batbusers SeekvsOriginals Self18U1-5
12:30 PM3Ohana Tigers Halleen 02vsCarolina Cardinals14U5-4
12:30 PM4Gametime Stars Gold WaldevsOCBB Amador14U4-5
       
2:45 PM1Georgia Impact Premier LewisvsAtlanta Vipers Vallery18U2-5
2:45 PM2Originals SelfvsTennessee Ballhawks18U8-5
2:45 PM3Ohana Tigers HalleenvsOK Diamond Girls 0214U10-3
2:45 PM4OCBB AmadorvsLady Stros - Barajas14U5-4
       
5:00 PM1Georgia Impact Premier - LewisvsOriginals Self18U13-2
5:00 PM3OCBB AmadorvsOhana Tigers Halleen14U6-2
5:00 PM4LocomotionvsImpact Gold National Gold14U1-2
       
7:15 PM1Atlanta Vipers ValleryvsGeorgia Impact Premier - Lewis18U1-4

Saturday, July 15


TimeFieldMatchup  Age GroupScore 
8:00 AM1Atlanta Vipers ValleryvsGeorgia Impact Premier - Lewis18U5-8Quarterfinal
8:00 AM3Texas Glory Adkiins GoldvsIowa Premier Black12U0-7 
8:00 AM4Team Kansas - BrownvsMizuno Impulse 0214U4-7 
        
10:15 AM1OCBB CampbellvsAtlanta Vipers Moore16U8-2Semifinal
10:15 AM2Georgia Impact BarfieldvsNebraska Gold Swift16U2-1Semifinal
10:15 AM3OCBB MascarenasvsIowa Premier12U6-1Quarterfinal
10:15 AM4Texas Impact Gold National NavyvsMizuno Impulse 0214U4-6Quarterfinal
        
12:30 PM1OCBB StithvsMarucci Patriots Gold18U11-4Semifinal
12:30 PM2OCBB LaravsGeorgia Impact Premier - Lewis18U Semifinal
12:30 PM3 vs 12U Quarterfinal
12:30 PM4Impact GoldvsMizuno Impulse14U2-6Quarterfinal
        
3:30 PM1Georgia Impact Barfieldvs
OCBB Campbell
16U4-7Championship
        
4:15 PM3DS Hotshots Gold - DumezichvsMizuno Impulse14U6-2Semifinal
4:15 PM4Impact Gold NationalvsOklahoma Force 202214U8-0Semifinal
        
6:30 PM1Georgia Impact Premier - Lewisvs
OC Batbusters Stith
18U1-9Championship
6:30 PM3OCBB MascarenasvsOklahoma Angels 0412U4-1Semifinal
6:30 PM4Diamond Sports Hotshots GoldvsFlorida Blazers 0412U9-0Semifinal

Sunday, July 16


 
TimeFieldMatchup  Age Group  
9:00 AM1OC Babusters Mascarenasvs
Diamond Sports Hotshots Gold
12U2-5Championship
12:00 PM1
Impact Gold National
vsDS Hotshots Gold - Dumezich14U4-2Championship