picture of USSSA 2017 Futures World Fastpitch Championships

Jul 20-22, 2017

USSSA 2017 Futures World Fastpitch Championships to stream LIVE from Kissimmee, Florida featuring elite teams from 9U, 10U, 11U, and 13U.

Results


USA Select Elite Futures World Fastpitch Championship

-

Back to Top

Due to rain many games were rescheduled. Teams out of the southwest are looking strong right out of the gate.

First Place Teams:

9U: Georgia Impact 07
10U: MS Elite 06 Tillery 
11U: Mojo 2023
13U: Southeast Intensity Rolle


Thursday, July 20


Time Field Matchup     Age Group Score
10:00 AM 1 Gametime 2023 vs OK Bombers 05 11U 6-1
10:00 AM 2 Firecrackers FL Bordeau 2023 vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023 11U 1-2
10:00 AM 3 Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope vs Sarasota Heat Baker 05 11U 7-5
10:00 AM 4 Tampa Mustangs 10U Simpson vs Battle Creek Elite 9U 10-0
             
12:00 PM 1 Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05 vs Tulsa Elite NWA 05 11U 3-2
12:00 PM 2 Florida Camo vs Lady Patriots 11U 8-2
12:00 PM 3 Team Mizuno Impulse 05 Owens vs Riverview Warriors 05 11U 4-10
12:00 PM 4 Georgia Impact 07 National vs CS Panther Ebert 9U 7-7
             
2:00 PM 1 05 Texas Glory Naudin vs Gametime 2023 11U 12-0
2:00 PM 2 Texas Blaze 05 Slimp vs Texas Blaze Tejeda 11U   3-0
2:00 PM 3 Buffalo Stampeders vs Tulsa Elite 05 11U   4-5
2:00 PM 4 Force Elite Champions 07 vs Napa Valley Express 9U   12-0
             
4:00 PM 1 Texas Glory 2005 AK vs Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope 11U   3-2
4:00 PM 2 Tampa Mustangs 05 vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023 11U   1-2
4:00 PM 3 Mojo 2023 vs Riverview Warriors 05 11U   10-2
4:00 PM 4 Carolina Elite NC Pack 07 Alley vs Tampa Mustangs Simpson 9U 10-4

Friday, July 21


Time Field       Age Group Score
7:30 AM 1 Texas Glory 2005 AK vs Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope 11U 3-2
7:30 AM 2 Mojo 2023 vs Riverview Warriors 05 11U 1-2
7:30 AM 3 Tampa Mustangs 05 vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 11U 1-2
7:30 AM 4 Carolina Elite NC Pack 07 Alley vs Tampa Mustangs Simpson 9U 4-10
             
8:30 AM 1 Firecrackers FL Bordeau 2023 vs Lady Patriots 11U 6-8
8:30 AM 2 Sarasota Heat Baker 05 vs Buffalo Stampeder 11U 1-4
8:30 AM 3 Team Mizuno Impulse Owens vs Texas Blaze 05 Tejada 11U 0-6
8:30 AM 4 Georgia Impact 07 National vs Force Elite Champions 9U 12-0
             
10:00 AM 1 05 RBI Crush vs Gametime 2023 11U 1-5
10:00 AM 2 Gold Coast Hurricanes Cintron vs Tampa Mustangs 05 11U 9-6
10:00 AM 3 OK Bombers 05 vs Tulsa Elite NWA 05 11U 6-1
10:00 AM 4 CS Panthers Ebert vs Napa Valley Express 9U 5-4
             
11:30 AM 1 Central Florida Swat vs Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope 11U 0-7
11:30 AM 2 Atlanta Vipers 05 Hudson vs Riverview Warriors 05 11U 10-1
11:30 AM 3 Battle Creek Elite vs Force Elite Champions 07 9U 12-0
11:30 AM 4 Carolina Elite NC Pack 07 Alley vs CS Panterhers Ebert 9U 15-3
             
4:00 PM 1 Texas Glory 2005 AK vs Mojo 2023 11U 0-12
4:00 PM 2 05 Texas Glory Naudin vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023 11U 5-3
4:00 PM 3 Tulsa Elite 05 vs TX Blaze 05 Slimp 11U 2-3
4:00 PM 4 Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05 vs Florida Camo 11U 9-1
             
5:45 PM 1 OK Bombers 05 vs Lady Patriots 11U 0-12
5:45 PM 2 Buffalo Stampeders vs Texas Blaze 05 Tejada 11U 0-6
5:45 PM 3 Gametime 2023 vs Gold Coast Hurricanes - Cintron 11U 5-1
5:45 PM 4 Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope vs Atlanta Vipers 05 Hudson 11U 10-1
             
7:15 PM 1 Texas Glory 05 AK vs Lady Patriots 11U 10-0
7:15 PM 2 Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023 vs TX Blaze 05 Tejada 11U 2-6
7:15 PM 3 Tulsa Elite 05 vs Gold Coast Hurricanes Cintron 11U 1-6
7:15 PM 4 Florida Camo vs Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope 11U 7-0
             
8:45 PM 1 Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05 vs TX Blaze 05 Slimp 11U 1-0
8:45 PM 2 Texas Glory 05 AK vs Lady Patriots 11U 10-0
8:45 PM 3 05 Texas Glory Naudin vs Mojo 2023 11U 1-4
8:45 PM 4 Gold Coast Hurricanes Cintron vs Florida Camo 11U 4-3


Saturday, July 22


TimeFieldMatchup  Age Group 
8:00 AM105 Texas Glory NaudinvsFlorida Camo11U12-1
8:00 AM2TX Blaze 05 SlimpvsTX Blaze 05 Tejada11U2-4
8:00 AM3Tampa Mustangs 06vsAlabama Kraze10U4-6
8:00 AM4MS Elite 06 TilleryvsGametime 202410U6-2
       
10:00 AM105 Texas Glory NaudinvsTX Blaze 05 Tejada11U1-0
10:00 AM2Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05vsMojo 202311U10-2
10:00 AM3Jacksonville StreamlinevsJawbreakers10U8-9
10:00 AM4Southeast Intensity RollevsTeam NC Louisville Slugger Hatch13U1-0
       
12:00 PM1Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05vs05 Texas Glory Naudin11U0-6
12:00 PM2Carolina Elite NC Pack 07 AlleyvsForce Elite Champions 079U5-16
12:00 PM3Alabama KrazevsMS Elite 06 Tillery10U1-5
12:00 PM4Impact Gold LangvsOK Athletics 0313U4-3
       
2:00 PM1Mojo 2023vs05 Texas Glory Naudin11U10-0
2:00 PM2Tampa Mustangs SimpsonvsForce Elite Champions 079U6-10
2:00 PM3Jacksonville Streamline 06vsMS Elite 06 Tillery10U8-9
2:00 PM4Team NC Louisville Slugger HatchvsImpact Gold Lang13U5-11
       
4:00 PM1Southeast Intensity RollevsImpact Gold Lang13U3-6
4:00 PM2Georgia Impact 07 NationalvsForce Elite Champions 079U5-2
4:00 PM3MS Elite 06 TilleryvsJawbreakers10U9-4
       
6:00 PM1Impact Gold LangvsSoutheast Intensity Rolle13U4-5
6:00 PM3MS Elite 06 TilleryvsJawbreakers10U1-2