May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sonny Kalai
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
4A - Bear River
BR Jr. High Wrestling
Bear River
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
Bear River Jr High Wrestling Club
Bear River Junior High Wrestling Club
Bear River Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
L. Duran
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 4-7 2:30
W. Chappell
2A - South Sevier
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/20
L
F 9-0 1:16
B. Bryan
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
C. Bradshaw
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:05
B. Blake
Green Canyon Juniors
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-119
12/16
W
F 2-1 2:46
C. Williams
Jordan
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-119
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:58
K. Reid
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-119
12/09
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:19
M. Redd
Bear River Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
W. Walton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:56
E. Daniels
Westlake
Battle Royale Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/18
W
F 0-2 2:47
B. South
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 3
123-126
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
T. Kinser
Bear River Jr High Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
123-126
11/18
L
F 11-1 2:21
B. Stephens
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 1
123-126
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Miner
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
Top of Utah Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-123
11/11
L
F 10-4 0:02
P. Puga
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-123
11/11
W
F 8-0 1:15
A. Brenchley
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Top of Utah Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-123
11/08
W
F 0-0 0:20
C. Hansen
Olympus-Skyline
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 3
117-120
11/08
W
DEC 5-4
J. Winward
Empire
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 2
117-120
11/08
W
DEC 10-7
J. Little
Morgan
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 1
117-120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Rasmussen
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
T. Lovell
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
115
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Depalma
Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
D. Houston
Panguitch
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
12/17
L
MD 12-3
T. Rivera
Roy wrestling club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-116
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
E. Bromley
Stallions Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-116
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:57
A. Fullmer
Victory Wrestling Club
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-116
11/19
L
F 2-4 2:26
I. Henry
Bear River Wrestling
Weber Northern Regional
Semifinals & WB (8, 16, & 32 man)
107-111
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Gines
Springville Youth Wrestling
Weber Northern Regional
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
107-111
11/19
W
F 4-4 2:56
C. Olson
Top of Utah
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 man)
107-111
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020