May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashley Mansell
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Maine West
Maine West (Girls)
Maine West High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Castillo
Addison (A. Trail)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturday - Round 3 WB
135
01/27
W
F 10-2 2:03
J. Argueta
McHenry
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
135
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:08
A. Ramadani
Hampshire
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Friday - Round 3
135
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:11
A. Burns
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
135
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Segovia
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Des Plaines (Maine West) @ Park Ridge (Maine East)
Round 1
135
01/20
L
F 0-0
C. Ugaz
Highland Park (Girls)
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Championship Matches
135 (Girls)
01/20
W
F 6-8 5:21
S. Dini
Glenbrook North (Girls)
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Semi`s
135 (Girls)
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:17
P. Hartwell
Evanston (Girls)
2024 CSL Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135 (Girls)
01/19
W
F 0-0
S.
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Vernon Hills Scramble
Round 1
130
01/19
W
F 0-0
J. Datt
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Vernon Hills Scramble
Round 1
145
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Giller
New Trier
ETHS Girls Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
140
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Ugaz
Highland Park
ETHS Girls Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
140
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Hasner
Lake Villa (Lakes)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
135
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Moore
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
135
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:32
J. Thompson
Zion (Z.-Benton)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
135
01/06
W
F 2-4 2:54
M. Lewis
Richton Park (Rich Township)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
135
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:17
K. Heerdegen
Mundelein
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 5 - Semi WB
140
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:51
F. DiMambro
Metea Valley
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 4 - Semi`s All
140
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:47
A. Amato
Lemont
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 3- 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
P. Lomeli
Dundee Crown
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 2 - Quarters All
140
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Ugaz
Highland Park
Des Plaines (Maine West) @ Highland Park
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:21
I. Heredia
De la salle
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/11
W
F 6-2 2:26
A. Davidson
Frankfort
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Round 3
125
03/11
L
F 2-2 0:38
S. Munz
Sterling
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Round 1
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020