May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vielka ZUNIGA
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oregon
Sheldon
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-2 3:29
B. Swanson
Grants Pass
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:07
A. Alvarado
Redmond
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/10
L
F 9-0 2:31
J. Moreno
Summit
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Shannon
Thurston
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:38
L. Mason
Oakridge
Central Linn Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110-115
02/03
W
F 8-0 3:12
K. Crawford
Knappa
Central Linn Girls Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110-115
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Alverado
Corvallis
Central Linn Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110-115
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:31
D. Hernandez
North Salem
Girls Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Placement (16 Man)
115
01/27
L
F 8-0 2:40
M. Manning
West Albany
Girls Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
115
01/27
W
F 9-4 5:03
M. Tonnsen
Central
Girls Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Leusch
West Linn
Girls Tod Surmon/Mid-Valley Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/06
L
MD 11-3
G. Supanchick
North Eugene
Sutherlin Girls Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/06
L
F 9-1 2:48
M. Lade
Siuslaw
Sutherlin Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 4-2 1:50
K. Shannon
Thurston
Sutherlin Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/14
W
F 8-17 5:54
C. Morales
Grants Pass
Sheldon @ Grants Pass
Round 1
110
12/02
L
F 11-0 4:24
P. Steele
Harrisburg
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 6 Semifinals
115
12/02
L
F 7-4 3:56
L. Stewart
Springfield
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters + (32 Con r3, 16 Con r1, RR r2)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:39
M. Mench
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
112 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 0:44 2-0
T. Stone
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
112 lbs
04/22
L
DEC 4-2
G. Mondero
West Hills Wrestling Club
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
112
04/22
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Mondero
West Hills Wrestling Club
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
112
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020