May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kalista Granadino
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Mahomet
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Mahomet Seymour
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
MD 10-1
S. Duncan
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:22
H. Hiller
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
02/10
L
F 0-0 4:50
J. Brown
Auburn
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:46
K. Smith
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:38
A. Jones
Alton (Sr.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
E. Linnertz
Mascoutah
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:45
S. Cannon
Mt. Zion
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
MD 12-2
H. Smith
Benton
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/27
W
F 3-2 3:32
L. Eisenbarth
Rochester
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
finals (3rd, 5th)
115
01/27
L
F 7-2 4:41
A. Beldo
Champaign (Centennial)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
round 5
115
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:25
K. Knight
Westville
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
round 4
115
01/27
W
F 13-11 5:04
C. Garner
Peoria Heights
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
round 3 (16 Man)
115
01/27
L
F 9-0 3:30
E. Miloncus
Springfield (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
round 2
115
01/27
W
TF 16-0 5:02
C. Young
Decatur (Eisenhower)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Mt. Zion
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:55
S. Cannon
Mt. Zion
2024 Apollo Conference Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/13
L
F 14-2 4:50
A. Beldo
Champaign (Centennial)
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 5
115
01/13
L
F 4-7 2:00
A. Hunes
Clinton
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 4
115
01/13
W
F 10-6 3:26
L. Eisenbarth
Rochester
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 3
115
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:58
S. Cannon
Mt. Zion
2024 MWI - Girls Invitational
Round 2
115
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Staley
Minooka
Clifton Central
Round 1
115
12/18
W
F 2-7 5:35
A. Smith
Minooka
Clifton Central Girls Showcase
Round 1
120
12/18
W
TF 18-2 4:59
A. Staley
Minooka
Clifton Central Girls Showcase
Round 1
115
12/16
W
F 5-2 3:01
K. SMITH
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Joe Bee Memorial (Girls)
Placement
115 Girls
12/16
W
F 5-3 3:00
U. Shevtsova
Aurora (Metea Valley)
Joe Bee Memorial (Girls)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115 Girls
12/16
W
F 9-0 4:37
K. Moore
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Joe Bee Memorial (Girls)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115 Girls
12/16
L
DEC 4-0
A. Kroesch
Normal (University)
Joe Bee Memorial (Girls)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115 Girls
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Stevenson
Clinton
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Clinton
Round 1
115
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
R. Madura
Springfield (H.S.)
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
Round 5 - Place Matches
115
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-2 4:42
E. Miloncus
Springfield (H.S.)
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
Round 4 - Semifinals
115
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
A. Torres
Romeoville (H.S.)
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
Round 3 - Quarters
115
12/08
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:19
G. Meluch
Naperville (Central)
`The Munch` Girls Pontiac Invitational
Round 2
115
11/25
W
DEC 4-3
N. Hamm
Homewood-Flossmor
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Finals
115
11/25
L
F 4-0 2:00
E. Paramo
Joliet Central
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Semis
115
11/25
W
DEC 7-2
E. Juarez
Galesburg
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 4
115
11/25
W
DEC 10-7
B. Johnson
Richwoods
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 2
115
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Sheriff
Schaumburg
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020