Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Telles
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Concordia (Neb.)
King
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
D. Rice
---
Conference Carolinas Men`s Wrestling Championship
Round 1
285
02/18
W
DEC 6-3
M. Sullivan
UNC Pembroke
Conference Carolinas Men`s Wrestling Championship
Round 1
285
02/10
L
DEC 8-3
J. Edmond-Holmes
Lander
King @ Lander
Round 1
285
02/09
W
F 3-0 1:44
G. Croom
Lincoln Memorial
Lincoln Memorial @ King
Round 1
285
02/01
W
F 3-0 1:21
H. Brown
Emory & Henry
Emory & Henry @ King
Round 1
285
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
N. Todd
Montevallo
Montevallo @ King
Round 1
285
01/24
W
DQ 6-0
A. Olea
Emmanuel
King @ Emmanuel
Round 1
285
12/02
L
MD 9-1
I. Vance
Pitt-Johnstown
King @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
285
11/18
L
DEC 4-1
D. Rice
Newberry
Newberry @ King
Round 1
285
11/16
L
DEC 8-3
J. McClammy
Mount Olive
King @ Mount Olive
Round 1
285
11/09
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Wright
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ King
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bannister-Pesce
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
5th Place
285
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Sullivan
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Consolation SF
285
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
N. Ramirez
Mount Olive
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semifinals
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Cooper
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarterfinals
285
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:59
G. Croom
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round of 16
285
12/18
L
Replay
F 7-4 6:52
A. Caldwell
Fort Hays State
43rd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
285
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
I. Vance
Pitt.-Johnstown
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
285
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Tweeton
Mary
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 1
285
11/19
W
DEC 3-1
K. Thornton
Bluefield University
King Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
11/19
W
TF 19-2 7:00
B. LoParo
Belmont Abbey
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 6-0 1:50
I. Lakicevic
Southern Virginia
King Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/19
W
DEC 6-1
C. Tamburin
Unattached
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
L. Parks
Notre Dame (Ohio)
King Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
M. Vasquez
---
York (Neb.) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
285
01/29
L
DEC 6-3
R.
Jamestown (N.D.)
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
01/29
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Allen
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
01/29
W
F 5-0 4:48
L. Siebert
Northwestern (Iowa)
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
01/15
L
F 8-3 4:16
O. Batkhishig
Doane University
Concordia (Neb.) @ Doane University
Round 1
285
12/28
W
DEC 7-1
A. Hernandez
Marian University (IN)
Marian University (IN) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
285
12/18
W
TF 15-0 6:09
G. Pierre-Louis
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Central Baptist (Ark.) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
285
12/18
W
F 0-0 4:41
D. STEIGER
---
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
285
12/02
W
F 6-0 4:48
B. Hoppe
---
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
11/12
W
F 5-0 4:01
H. Jones
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 13-0 4:28
J. Williams
---
York (Neb.) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
285
01/16
W
F 5-0 4:17
D. Wood
Waldorf (Iowa)
Concordia (Neb.) vs. Waldorf (Iowa)
Round 1
285
01/16
W
DEC 4-2
C. Brink
---
Concordia (Neb.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
285
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
D. Zagurski
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
285
11/14
W
DEC 6-2
K. Mullaney
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Concordia (Neb.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
285
10/31
W
MD 11-3
M. Cave
York (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.) @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020