May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Central
North Central
North Central (Indianapolis)
Panther Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
F 16-12 2:34
J. Jewell
Greenwood Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 5
144
05/04
W
Replay
TF 16-6 2:59
D. Adkins
Oak Hill Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
144
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:16
J. Thornton
Columbus North Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
144
03/09
W
F 6-2 1:49
J. Cloud
Columbus North Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
150
03/09
L
DEC 3-1
T. Lavin
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
150
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Covington
Pendleton Heights H.S.
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
B. Jones
Lawrence North
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Placement (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 13-4 2:52
K. Leavell
Warren Central
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Semis (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 11-7
N. Kemp
Franklin Central
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
MD 13-2
B. Jones
Lawrence North
IHSAA Southport Sectional
Placement Matches
138
01/27
W
MD 15-3
A. McHugh
Roncalli
IHSAA Southport Sectional
Semis and WB
138
01/27
W
TF 16-1 2:28
J. Pable
Southport
IHSAA Southport Sectional
Quarters
138
01/13
W
F 2-1 2:15
S. Armstrong
Ben Davis
MIC Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
TF 17-1 4:48
E. Santana
Lawrence Central
MIC Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
B. Jones
Lawrence North
MIC Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Pike
MIC Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/30
W
MD 12-4
L. Chastain
Noblesville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
DEC 4-3
J. Covington
Pendleton Heights
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Semis (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
DEC 8-1
K. Creech
Centerville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Quarters (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Walton
North Putnam
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 6-1 3:04
K. Walton
North Putnam
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
MD 13-3
L. Barkley
New Haven
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
DEC 7-5
A. Furst
Hamilton Heights
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:05
A. Mullis
Muncie Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
MD 13-4
L. Ashby
Alexandria
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
12/16
W
DEC 5-2
N. Kemp
Franklin Central
2023 Marion County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 10-5 4:17
B. Jones
Lawrence North
2023 Marion County Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
DEC 9-7
A. Quarles
Perry Meridian
2023 Marion County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
TF 12-2 3:00
G. Whitehead
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
145
05/06
L
Replay
TF 11-0 0:51
S. Foster
Legends of Gold Wrestling
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
145
01/28
W
DEC 1-0
S. Tankersley
Lawrence North
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Placement Matches
126
01/28
W
F 13-0 4:36
B. Hayes
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Consi Semis
126
01/28
L
DEC 9-2
A. Reyes
Indianapolis Cathedral
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Semis and WB
126
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
S. Tankersley
Lawrence North
IHSAA Sectional @ Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Quarters
126
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
K. Parker
Ben Davis
MIC Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 13-3 5:39
S. Tankersley
Lawrence North
MIC Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020