May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Quarles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
PERRY MERIDIAN
Perry Meridian
Perry Meridian Blue
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
indianapolis
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
Replay
TF 17-8 3:46
C. Baumann
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2024 ISWA Men`s Greco State
Round 3
157
05/04
L
Replay
F 12-8 4:50
W. May
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
157
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 17-9
M. Cooper
Team Jeff Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 3
157
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:45
M. Ortega
Portage Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
157
03/09
W
F 6-0 3:03
P. Oatis
---
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 5
150
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Botner
North Vermillion
Indy Nationals
3rd Full Round
150
02/19
L
Replay
F 10-6 3:54
D. Conner
Kokomo
Indy Nationals
Quarters (Both)
150
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Jewell
Greenwood
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
02/18
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:33
J. Arnold
Hawkstyle Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
150
01/06
L
Replay
F 10-5 5:06
S. Sessa
Crown Point
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
G. Voelker
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Thomas
Cathedral
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Didat
Floyd Central
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Baumann
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Consi. Semi`s (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
Replay
MD 14-3
C. Cavallo
New Albany
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:49
L. Bechert
Franklin
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
B. Woolridge
St. Xavier
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Baumann
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 6-4
A. McHugh
Roncalli
2023 Marion County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:18
S. Armstrong
Ben Davis
2023 Marion County Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:14
X. Jackson
Lawrence Central
2023 Marion County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 9-7
E. Smith
North Central
2023 Marion County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
DEC 7-0
A. McHugh
Roncalli
2023 Marion County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/18
L
DEC 10-5
J. Saez
Westfield
Capital City Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
11/18
W
MD 11-0
D. Slaughter
Jeffersonville
Capital City Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
11/18
L
F 3-5 1:52
N. Kemp
Franklin Central
Capital City Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
11/18
W
F 5-4 3:29
J. Saez
Westfield
Capital City Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 14-1 4:43
S. Syra
Avon Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
E. Maughan
Eaglecrest Raptors
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
N. Blake
Alpha Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:16
A. Diez
Ohio Devils
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
T. Davis
Eagles Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
A. Sanchez
Explorer Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 16-7 5:27
M. Weimer
Springboro 1
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Reynolds
Central Dauphin
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
06/21
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:30
C. Bierman
Naperville Phoenix
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Porter
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Bohall
Bloomington South WC
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
03/05
W
MD 13-4
E. Smith
Panther Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
02/04
L
MD 9-1
C. Arberry
---
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 12-8
P. McGinley
Roncalli
IHSAA Sectional @ Southport
Placement Matches
138
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:24
B. Koenig
Southport
IHSAA Sectional @ Southport
Consi Semis
138
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:36
Z. Hudson
Christel House
IHSAA Sectional @ Southport
Semis and WB
138
01/28
L
DEC 11-7
P. McGinley
Roncalli
IHSAA Sectional @ Southport
Quarters
138
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
O. Trimpe
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 6-4
N. Atkins
WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
2nd WB (8 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 6-0 3:30
Z. Ayres
GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
Semisc & 1st WB
138
01/14
L
F 7-1 4:50
G. Sanders
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/07
L
Replay
MD 11-0
E. Eutsey
Penn
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/07
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:41
E. Cruz
Crown Point
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/07
L
Replay
F 5-5 3:07
M. McGinley
Cathedral
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
MD 12-4
M. Mcgee
---
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:36
A. Lanster
Eagle Empire Purple
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 0-2 0:48
J. Jr
Maximum Performance
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
W. Bitterman
Mill Creek High
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:30
A. Smith
Austintown Fitch Falcons
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
Replay
F 14-10 6:00
M. Willis
Goon Squad
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
T. Bill
Bad Bay
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:43
H. Hanssen
Wasatch
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
R. Wissmar
Springboro
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:08
J. Folsom
Bulldog Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
A. Smith
Austintown Fitch Falcons
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
138
06/17
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:44
L. Paradice
Jackson County
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
02/12
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:57
B. Thrine
New Castle
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/05
L
MD 12-4
J. Foxworthy
Southport
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian Regional
Placement (8 Man)
132
02/05
L
F 2-2
E. Thompson
Beech Grove
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian Regional
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/05
W
DEC 8-6
E. Alonso
New Palestine
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Foxworthy
Southport
IHSAA Sectional @ Southport Sectional
Placement Matches
132
01/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:31
M. Church
Christel House
IHSAA Sectional @ Southport Sectional
Consi Semis
132
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
E. Thompson
Beech Grove
IHSAA Sectional @ Southport Sectional
Semis and WB
132
01/29
W
Replay
F 11-8 5:33
J. Foxworthy
Southport
IHSAA Sectional @ Southport Sectional
Quarters
132
01/22
W
MD 14-6
M. Smith
Brebeuf
2022 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 10-7 5:49
C. Dehoney
Ben Davis
2022 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. OBrien
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:37
O. Fiesel
GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference
2nd WB (8 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 7-1 4:44
D. Lashlee
---
Mid-State Conference
Semisc & 1st WB
132
01/15
W
F 10-2 3:04
J. Atkins
WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 8-0 3:01
A. Hairopolous
Penn
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:28
D. Lashlee
Franklin
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 18-4 4:30
A. Tricase
Trinity
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
C. Ringer
Indian Creek
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020