May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gigi Sullivan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Apex
Monroe Woodbury
Monroe Woodbury Sr HS
Monroe-Woodbury
Monroe-Woodbury-9
WOW
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
VSU 10-0 0:37
O. Kearns
PA West K-8 Black
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
Finals
47 kg
05/05
W
VSU 10-0 0:41
H. Heaster
MGW Barcelona Vipers
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
Semi-Finals
47 kg
05/04
W
VFA 0:42 4-0
A. Costigan
MTWC North
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 4
47 kg
05/04
W
VFA 0:30 10-0
A. Cobbs
PA West K-8 Yellow
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 3
47 kg
05/04
W
VPO1 6-4
K. Sapp
MI-Rev
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 2
47 kg
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 0:37
J. Lamb
Virginia blue
Ultimate Club Spring Girls Duals
RR Rnd 1
47 kg
02/13
L
DEC 1-0
G.
Pine Bush Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
101
02/13
L
DEC 1-0
A. Noboa
Middletown Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
101
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:56
H. Wright
Warwick Valley HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
101
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
Z. Jewett
General Brown-3
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
1st
94
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
F. Jewett
General Brown-3
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis
94
01/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:53
J. Duro
Shaker-2
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters
94
01/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:12
K. Murdie
Columbia-2
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
94
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
L. Lin
North Rockland
North Rockland @ Monroe Woodbury Sr HS
Round 1
101
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Razzano
Sayville
Kohl Invitational
5th Place
101
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
J. Russ
East Ramapo
Kohl Invitational
16Man WB4,12 man WB3,8Man WB2
101
01/13
W
MD 9-0
C. Granito
Huntington
Kohl Invitational
Semifinal,12 Man WB2,16Man WB3,RR Round 2
101
01/13
W
MD 9-0
X. Garcia
Huntington
Kohl Invitational
8&12Man WB1,16 Man WB2
101
01/13
L
MD 9-1
L. Lin
North Rockland
Kohl Invitational
Quarterfinal,16Man WB1,RR Round 1
101
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:50
T. Patterson
Wallkill Sr HS
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1
Round 1
101
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:22
C. Monda
Tottenville-PSAL
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
101
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
C. Constantine
Yorktown Sr
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
101
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
B. O`Sullivan
Pearl River Sr HS
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
101
12/28
L
DEC 8-1
E. Hauser
Connetquot
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
K. Mathura
Levittown Division
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
12/28
L
DEC 10-4
S. Ruggerio
Monsignor Farrell
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 2
101
12/28
W
F 6-0 3:54
A. Freitas
Massapequa
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
12/23
L
TF 17-2 3:30
W. Soto
Newburgh Free Academy
Monroe Woodbury Sr HS @ Newburgh Free Academy
Round 1
101
12/11
W
DEC 2-0
C. Yorke
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
Wrangle on the Plains
Round 1
101
12/11
W
DEC 2-0
D. Green
Shenendehowa
Wrangle on the Plains
Round 1
101
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:12
S. Rodriguez
Amsterdam-Broadablin Perth
Wrangle on the Plains
Champ. Round 1
101
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:04
T. Tamar
Uniondale Sr
Wrangle on the Plains
Round 1
101
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:07
G. Hall
Canisteo-Greenwood Sr HS
14th Annual Mark Stephens Classic
---
101
12/01
W
MD 13-2
C. Bergman
Ithaca
14th Annual Mark Stephens Classic
---
101
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
J. Knapp
Horseheads Sr HS
14th Annual Mark Stephens Classic
---
101
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Cimino
Elite Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
G. Perkins
Graham Future Falcons
Summer Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Pandey
American Dream
Summer Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Cimino
Elite Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Perkins
Graham Future Falcons
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 TB1
X. Seabury
Dynamic
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Harvey
Ride Out Wrestling Club
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Tompkins
Michigan Revolution
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Collae
Benton
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
02/26
L
DEC 2-0
C. Caines
---
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
DEC 11-4
E. Shea
Unaffiliated
2019 Brewster Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-59
12/28
W
F 2-1 2:24
A. Stimson
Club not yet listed
2019 Brewster Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-59
12/28
W
F 6-0 1:47
D. DeBellis
Club not yet listed
2019 Brewster Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-59
12/14
W
DEC 4-2
A. Capicchioni
Hudson Valley Wrestling Academy
Battle At the Bear Cave
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-64
12/14
L
DEC 4-0
N. Schuman
Club not yet listed
Battle At the Bear Cave
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-64
12/14
W
DEC 2-0
K. Jimenez
---
Battle At the Bear Cave
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-64
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020