Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mariyah Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Scotland
Scotland County
Scotland County
Thompson
Thompson HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
MD 15-2
H. Standridge
Deshler
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-1 1:33
T. James
Central
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 1-4 2:01
A. Edwards
Beauregard HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:40
Z. Harrison
W. S. Neal
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 3-4 2:33
N. Yazzie
Pinson Valley
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 4-0 0:59
C. Mcpherson
W. S. Neal
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-1 1:43
T. Barnes
Alexandria HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 3-2 2:20
A. Watson
Russell County
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Robb
Sparkman
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 0-2 0:43
H. Gentry
Foley
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 1 (64 Man)
107
01/13
L
F 2-2 3:04
M. Nguyen
Daphne
2024 Southeastern Pools (Girls)
Round 5 (5 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Carrillo
Montevallo
2024 Southeastern Pools (Girls)
Round 4 (5 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Hawkins
Benjamin Russell
2024 Southeastern Pools (Girls)
Round 2 (5 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:15
H. Tucker
Vestavia Hills
2024 Southeastern Pools (Girls)
Round 1 (5 Man)
107
12/30
L
DEC 8-2
C. CARGILE
Prattville
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 3
109
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
K. Fulmer
Weaver
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 2
109
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. McNeilly
Daphne
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 1
109
12/29
L
DEC 2-0
K. Robb
Sparkman
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Round 2
109
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:24
J. Carrillo
Montevallo
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Rnd 1
109
11/22
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Clarkson
Auburn
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 6
114
11/22
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:02
P. Corothers
Southside, Gadsden
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 5
114
11/22
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:00
B. Partington
Arab
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 4
114
11/22
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:31
J. Carter
Weaver
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 3
114
11/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
K. Robb
Sparkman
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 2
114
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Edwards
Huntsville
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Fields
Thompson HS
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
114
11/21
L
F 2-0 2:00
E. Smith
Daphne
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
114
11/21
W
F 7-1 1:45
J. Cameron
Huntsville
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
11/18
L
F 4-1 2:11
N. Whiteis
Daphne
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Placement Matches (Saturday)
107 Girls
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Dalal
Woodward Academy
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Semifinals (Saturday)
107 Girls
11/18
L
F 15-15 6:18
A. Mckim
Enterprise
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Quarterfinals (Saturday)
107 Girls
11/18
W
F 4-1 1:30
K. Seigler
Thompson
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Pool Rd 3 (Friday)
107 Girls
11/17
W
DEC 9-4
C. Mcpherson
W.S. Neal
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Pool Rd 1 (Friday)
107 Girls
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Rock
Russell County
2023 Southeastern duals (Girls)
Round 4 (6 Team)
114
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Grigsby
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Southeastern duals (Girls)
Round 2 (6 Team)
114
11/01
L
F 5-6 2:26
K. Seigler
Thompson HS
Thompson HS @ Thompson HS
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 11-5 3:40
G. Bumgardner
Union Pines
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
Round of 16
114
01/19
L
F 7-1 2:12
N. Yazzie
Pinson Valley
Alabama Girls` State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
107
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Fagan
Baker HS
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
107
01/19
W
F 7-5 2:18
B. Lertwongsatien
Central
Alabama Girls` State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
107
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
M. Nguyen
Daphne
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
107
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:29
K. (MFF)
Piedmont
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
107
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:20
R. Winkley
Pinecrest
2023 Boneyard Girls Bash
Cons QF
114
01/14
W
F 7-11 4:07
T. Minggia
Southeast Raleigh
2023 Boneyard Girls Bash
Cons 2
114
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Canady
Lumberton
2023 Boneyard Girls Bash
Quarterfinals
114
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Schneider
Daphne
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 4
107
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. Nguyen
Daphne
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 2
107
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Seigler
Thompson HS
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 1
107
01/07
L
F 15-2 4:46
B. Post
North Brunswick
Carolina Duals
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:27
M. Carson
Hoggard
Carolina Duals
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 14-4 3:12
J. Herold
South Brunswick
Carolina Duals
Round 1
113
12/30
L
F 3-0 1:51
S. Lopez
North Gaston
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 7
114
12/30
W
F 0-0
J. Bugbee
Laney
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 6
114
12/29
L
F 0-0 4:50
G. Bumgardner
Union Pines
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
114
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Beck
Rock Hill
2022 Elizabeth Barry Memorial Clash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
12/22
W
F 8-3 3:45
A. Rodriguez
Clover
2022 Elizabeth Barry Memorial Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
12/22
L
MD 19-5
K. Magana
Parkwood
2022 Elizabeth Barry Memorial Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:52
E. Rich
Western Harnett
Western Harnett Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Winkley
Pinecrest
The 2022 Viking JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-113
11/19
W
F 6-3 3:36
G. Bumgardner
Union Pines
The 2022 Viking JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100-113
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:35
S. Sutphin
Uwharrie Charter Academy
The 2022 Viking JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-113
11/12
W
F 5-2 3:33
A. Holland
Central
se dual
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021