Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Hanely
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Timberlake
Timberlake High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Winmill
Buhl
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
3A 152
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:26
Z. Barclay
Teton
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 152
02/16
W
MD 13-2
C. Loutzenhiser
Timberlake
IHSAA 3A - District I-II
1st
152
02/15
W
F 5-0 2:34
C. Pluid
Bonners Ferry
IHSAA 3A - District I-II
Semifinals (4 Man)
152
02/03
L
F 4-12 2:00
E. Blaine
Priest River
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Conso 2
152
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:14
S. Petras
Bonners Ferry
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Conso 1
152
02/03
L
DEC 8-1
C. Dutra
Lake City
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/03
W
MD 8-0
J. Wilson
Lakeside
Timberlake @ Lakeside
Round 1
160
02/02
W
MD 13-5
D. McKinney
Post Falls
Post Falls @ Timberlake
Round 1
160
01/26
L
Replay
F 4-4 2:59
H. Hunt
American Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
T. Bridwell
Lake City
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/26
L
F 6-0 2:28
V. Juarez
Pocatello
Pocatello @ Timberlake
Round 1
160
01/25
L
MD 10-2
T. Sabatke
Lakeland
TL vs Poky vs LL Tri Dual
Round 1
160
01/20
W
F 3-2 5:27
A. Stolley
Bonners Ferry
Timberlake @ Bonners Ferry
Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 8-2 2:45
X. Agustin
Medical Lake
River City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:45
G. Lindor
West Valley
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/12
L
F 6-1 1:31
S. Gonzalez
Sunnyside
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Bailey
West Valley
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/12
L
MD 11-0
A. Lewis
Kellogg
River City Duals
Semis (4 Team)
160
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:34
K. Campos
Sunnyside
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/12
L
DEC 8-5
B. Skerjanc
Thunder Ridge
River City Duals
Placement (4 Team)
160
01/12
L
F 7-1 4:00
A. Yearout
St. Maries
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
T. Welker
Blackfoot
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Pigtail 126,132,138,145,152,160,170
160
01/05
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:54
T. Smith
Post Falls
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Pigtail 126, 132, 138,145,152, 160, 170
160
01/05
W
F 2-2 3:22
C. Hurd
Parma
Parma/ Fruitland/ Timberlake Tri-Dual
Round 1
160
01/04
L
F 16-3 5:23
A. Marquez
Fruitland
Parma/ Fruitland/ Timberlake Tri-Dual
Round 1
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
Z. Beers
Sandpoint
Sandpoint @ Timberlake
Round 1
160
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:40
T. Guzman
Shadle Park
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 3 (12 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 4-2 1:59
T. Bridwell
Lake City
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Placement (12 Team)
150
12/09
W
DEC 13-11
A. Negrette
Ephrata
West Valley Wrestle-Rama
Round 4 (12 Team)
150
12/06
L
F 7-0 4:00
C. Dutra
Lake City
Lake City @ Timberlake
Round 1
160
12/02
L
MD 9-0
T. Sabatke
Lakeland High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:19
J. Miller
Kellogg High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:34
A. Yearout
St. Maries High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020