Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haedyn Herren
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Grantsville Youth Wrestling Cl
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Lazenby
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
140
02/10
L
F 2-2 1:11
P. Streight
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
140
02/10
W
DEC 14-8
A. Cannon
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
140
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
P. Streight
Uintah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
125
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
K. Tanaka
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
125
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
A. Colvin
Roy wrestling club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
c. toone
Fremont Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-121
01/13
W
MD 8-0
P. Conover
Syracuse
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-121
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:39
C. Smith
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-121
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:48
C. Patino
Grantsville Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 4 (5 Man)
121-131
12/28
W
F 8-7 2:10
T. Solipo
Stallions Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
121-131
12/27
W
DEC 7-0
A. Tanner
GC Junior Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
121-131
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:24
A. Whitehead
Stallions Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
121-131
11/25
L
Replay
F 5-1 2:06
K. Alleman
Wasatch Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-11 2:44
N. Taylor
Grantsville Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/25
L
Replay
F 9-2 4:21
L. Christensen
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021