Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Koester
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-2 0:23
A. Iii
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 6
199
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:02
G. Howard
Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
199
02/17
W
F 6-6 2:26
K. Jackson
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
199
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Lupardus
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
199
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Lupardus
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
199
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
D. Flores
Rio Vista Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
135
02/03
L
F 8-3 4:06
E. Savage
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
199
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Sorensen
Winnsboro Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
135
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:17
E. Savage
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
199
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Roark
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
135
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Foust
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 6
199
01/27
L
F 4-3 1:49
T. Foust
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 5
199
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:33
T. Foust
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 4
199
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Roark
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
199
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Iii
Black Mamba Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
199
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Robbins
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
199
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Robbins
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
199
12/02
L
DEC 5-0
K. Lupardus
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
115-199
11/18
W
F 3-2 1:20
J. Nichols
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 5
199
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Nichols
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
199
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Johnson
Lil Dons WC
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
115
02/26
L
MD 8-0
A. Sanchez
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
115
02/26
W
F 2-0 2:18
K. Famaligi
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
115
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:24
M. Kelly
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
115-HWT
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
115-HWT
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
J. Harris
Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
115-HWT
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
115-HWT
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 3-0 1:37
A. Sanchez
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Robinson
Tribe Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
01/07
W
DEC 10-9
M. Kelly
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Pulliam
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
115
12/10
L
F 8-1 2:55
A. Sanchez
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
115
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
N. Mulder
Lovejoy Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
115
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
115
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:12
K. Pulliam
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
115
12/03
L
DEC 5-3
K. Lupardus
Keller Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023