May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Katie Ramirez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Bolingbrook
Bolingbrook High School
Sloth Strong WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
F 4-0 1:14
C. Macias
Forge
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-136
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Tuxhorn
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
02/24
W
Replay
MD 13-2
R. Craig
Elmwood Park
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
N. Beaumont
Toledo (Cumberland)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-7 3:04
J. Bicknell
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:55
C. Ugaz
Highland Park
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:00
R. Craig
Elmwood Park
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
1st Place
135
02/10
W
F 6-1 3:39
A. Howell
Batavia
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Semis (Saturday Round 2)
135
02/10
W
F 13-4 4:38
M. Green
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Quarterfinals)
135
01/27
W
F 1-3 3:16
R. Craig
Elmwood Park
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
1st Place
135
01/27
W
TF 17-1 4:11
A. Howell
Batavia
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Round 6
135
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:08
S. Turek
LaGrange (Lyons)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Round 4
135
01/27
W
F 7-2 3:33
N. Jotzat
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Palos Heights (Shepard)
Round 2
135
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:52
B. Coy
Yorkville (H.S.)
Bolingbrook @ Yorkville (H.S.)
Round 1
135
01/18
W
F 5-0 4:04
A. Murphy
Oswego (H.S.)
Bolingbrook @ Oswego (H.S.)
Round 1
135
01/10
W
F 9-1 2:34
A. Vergara
Romeoville (H.S.)
Romeoville (H.S.) @ Bolingbrook
Round 1
140
01/01
W
TF 17-2 5:49
M. Beachum
---
Bengal Bash
Round 2
135
01/01
W
DEC 8-4
n. beaumont
---
Bengal Bash
Round 1
135
01/01
L
DEC 3-2
K. Williams
Peoria (Richwoods)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Semifinals
135
01/01
W
DEC 1-0
D. Lawson
Peoria (Richwoods)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
3rd Place Match
135
01/01
W
F 0-0
S. Massey
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Quarterfinals
135
01/01
W
F 7-0 2:12
A. Beck
Bloomington (H.S.)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Champ. Round 1
135
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Walton
Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)
Bengal Bash
Round 3
135
12/27
W
TF 17-2
M. Beachum
---
Bengal Bash
Round 1
135
12/27
W
DEC 8-4
n. beaumont
---
Bengal Bash
Round 1
135
12/16
W
F 9-0 3:19
E. Beck
Minooka High School
Morris Girls Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
135
12/16
W
MD 20-12
S. Greisen
Seneca High School
Morris Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Quiroz
Chicago Phoenix Military Academy High School
Morris Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Kinsel
Harrison
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
3rd Place
135
12/10
W
Replay
MD 14-5
B. Harris
Tulsa Union High School
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Conso Semi
135
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. McNulty
Blair Academy
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Semi
135
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. Kinsel
Harrison
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Quarter
135
12/03
W
F 4-2 2:52
L. Shuaibi
Andrew
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 5 - place bouts
135
12/02
W
F 8-2 5:05
I. Barrera
Joliet (Central)
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 4 - Semi`s
135
12/02
W
DEC 8-5
L. White
Bartlett
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 2 - Quarters
135
12/02
W
F 7-0 3:16
J. Espinal
West Chicago
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 1
135
11/22
W
F 8-3 3:24
G. Marin-Carrasco
Aurora (West Aurora)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
11/22
W
F 10-0 5:32
H. Hammer
Minooka
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/22
W
TF 15-0 2:21
B. Chavarria
Aurora (East)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
11/22
L
DEC 5-3
J. Olson
Huntley
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
11/22
W
F 8-1 2:44
P. Calvey
Minooka
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020